Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Sprogø Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Sprogo

Nearest Town or City:
Nyborg, , Denmark

Location:

Managing Organization:
Danish Maritime Authority

Tower Height: 62

Height of Focal Plane: 144

Characteristic and Range: Flashing White

This light is operational

Earlier Towers?
1809

Date Present Tower Built: 1868

Open To Public? Grounds, but not tower

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History