Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Stanislav Range Rear Light   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Adzhiogol Light

Nearest Town or City:
Rybalce, , Ukraine

Location: On islet near entrance to Dnepr River.

Tower Height: 211

Height of Focal Plane: 221

Characteristic and Range: Fixed white; range 19 nautical miles.

Description of Tower: Red round skeletal tower with central cylinder.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1911

Date Present Tower Built: 1911

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? No.

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History