Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Stadersand Oberfeuer  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Stadersand Range Rear Light

Nearest Town or City:
Stade, , Germany

Location: Southwest bank of Elbe River.

Managing Organization:
WSA Hamburg

Website: http://www.wsa-hamburg.wsv.de

Tower Height: 125

Height of Focal Plane: 131

Characteristic and Range: White light 4 seconds on, 4 seconds off.

Description of Tower: Hexagonal skeletal tower with red and white bands.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1958

Date Present Tower Built: 1958

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? No.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History